• Mr. Christopher Siebert, Principal, has announced that the following students in grades 8 – 12, have been named to the honor roll for Marking Period 1 at Salamanca High School.  Students named to the high honor roll maintained an average of 95 or above; those on the honor roll have averaged between 90 and 94.9 and Merit Roll will be for students with an average of 85-89.9.

     
    *Updated as of November 20, 2019

    HIGH HONOR high honor roll

    Grade 8:  Brianna Benjamin, Lily Bryant, Shealyn Crooks, Camden Farmer, Keegan Hardy, Leyna Harper, Dekkyn Krantz, Lillian Martinez, Karina Mireles-Crouse, Kelsey Rohwer, Matthew Schnaufer, Mitchel Schnaufer, Kyleigh Slater, Bella Wolfe.

    Grade 9:  Sharee Armstrong, Andrew Brodie, Harley Brown, Andrew Herrick, Grace Hodara, Gahseni'de' Hubbell, Alanis Jones, Faith Long, John Matteson, Alyssa Perkins.

    Grade 10:   Riley Brown, Tristan Duhan, Alicia Fiske, Hayden Hoag, Kierstyn Klahn, Jillian Rea, Kendell Valvo.

    Grade 11:  Maeghan Collins, Cole Johnson, Connor Klute. 

    Grade 12:  Justin Blakesslee, Dennis Cogley JR, John Collingwood, Emma Fiske, Nizhoni Kennedy.

     

     

    HONOR ROLL

    HONOR ROLL
    Grade 8:  Lukas Allen, Rickey Armstrong, Ian Breazeale, Lucus Brown, Angeline Cortez, Maddison Costello, Kortney DeBoy, Thomas DeBoy, Tayoni Galante, Tia Helgager, Dylon Ingersoll, Delia Jimerson, Kobe Kennedy, Waymon Kennedy, Aden LaFountaine, Marlee Maybee, Cameron McGraw, Karolina Mireles-Crouse, Carson Mohr, Sunny O'Connor, Camryn Quigley, Jenny Rockwell, Gabriel Santiago-Soto, Marijah Skye, Maheyla Sullivan, Drake Terhune, Hayden Valvo, Summer Westfall.

    Grade 9:  Josymar Arce, Adam Blakesslee, Alina Cook, Brooklyn Cotter, Mariah Downey, Corey Gebauer, Gabriella Greene, Sierra Haynoski, Quinton Jones, Makenzie Oakes, Jonathan Wiltsie.

    Grade 10:   Emma Brown, Eva Dowdy, Lydia Halla, Cole Hedlund, Harley Hoag, Emma Lightner, Clara Mele, Annika Pagett, Jenah Robinson-Enix, Jaelyn Rockwell, Kaylee Sibley.

    Grade 11:  Madison Braker, Trevor Ellis, Chris McAllister, Eric Murphy, Marjorie Osgood, Reece Redeye-Desposito, Amos Whitcomb.

    Grade 12:  Nenise Heath, Aly Hill, Liam Long, Carmen Mason, Jarrett McKenna, Jordan Ray, Dylan Wheeler.



    Merit Roll Image
    MERIT ROLL

    Grade 8:  Alleyana Abrams, Melanee Abrams, Joshua Auman, Ashton Austin, Setha Brown, Tyler Deppa, Jordan Green, Madison Hoag, Mattea Jimerson, Tatiana John, Georgia Letson, Lezly McComber, Aubrie McKenzie, Trinity Nevares, Carmine Pierce, Wyatt Pierce, Jaxson Ross, Cody Stevens, Alexander Strauch, Estella VanAernam, Colby Wolfe.

    Grade 9:  Kayleen Block, Jordan Butcher, Collin Clousing, Caitlin Glowacki, Kameryn Hilliman-Britton, Maysen Jimerson, Jason McGraw, Ethan Nephew, Kaydence Newark, Cruz Otero, Rebecca Oyer, Liam Previglian, Jayla Stafford, Zaron Tucker, Christopher Wils.

    Grade 10:  Myra Breazeale, Keyona Coban, Hunter Cotter-Brown, Jacob Craumer, Kayden Cunningham, Haidyn Eddy, Taylor Fuller, Elijah George, Lauren Hill, Chloe Holleran, Aliyah Lee, Robert McLarney, Steele Sanders, Ryan Smith, Tre Turner, Ava Wolfe, Laila Zolner.

    Grade 11:  Reighlyn Bosley, Isaac Brown, Crystal Clark, Rachel Dipko, Riley Groff, Jayden Harris, Dakota Hurd, Brooke Kettle, Hannah Klusek, Poem Kranock, Kaloni McNeill, Jarrett Pond, Carson Redeye, Alexandria Seekins, Anthony Sibley, Ivan Solat, Carter Stoltz, Emily Taylor, Hayli Wilson, Cody Yarnes, Hunter Yaworsky.

    Grade 12: 
    Alex Bennett, Aaron George, Kyle Hunt, Alexis Palmeri, Jacob Rozler.

Last Modified on November 20, 2019